Jafra Fire Sale! Four Hours Only!
All About My Arse

Sunday Stealing: The Questions Galore Meme, Part The First

SundayStealing

Link up here if you're playing along, folks!

1. Is there someone in your life you know you’d be better off without?

I don't think so, at the moment. If you'd asked me that a couple weeks ago, it would have been a different answer!

2. Do you get criticized because of your body?

I used to, but now the only person who really does is me (and the plastic surgeon I've seen twice now). LOL

3. Did you kiss the last person you called?

My dad, so yes, I've kissed him. He likes to kiss on the lips, but eww, I always turn my face. I mean, come ON. I'm 35, that's enough of that.

4. When was the last time you danced?

Thursday at my Daisy Girl Scout meeting, I taught the girls a sort of song-and-dance that I learned at my training last weekend. So fun.

5. Do you keep in mind other people’s feelings?

Certainly, I try to!

6. If you have a hang nail, do you pull it or clip it?

Clip, unless no such device is available. If I pull it, it usually hurts and bleeds, right?

7. Whom do you want to forget?

TBFH, my ex-stepmonster

8. Who was the last person to send you a letter?

Hmm... Does the utility company count? Jafra sent me a letter congratulating me on my recent successes, but someone who actually WROTE by hand... who remembers that? My MIL did write to the kids today, though. Well, the youngest didn't get her postcard; it'll probably come on Monday.

9. Who did you last tell to shut up?

I think it was probably Jack, earlier. He has been so mouthy lately. Driving me nuts! (He's 8.)

10. What’s the last thing that you smelt that smelt bad?

That was probably Jack, too. Haha!! No, definitely the litter box. Phew.

11. What’s your favorite cereal?

Peanut Butter Cap'n Crunch. I can't eat it anymore, but man, that's some good stuff.

12. How do you feel when people lead you on, but they don’t even like you?

No longer applicable, so I don't care. I hate head games, though. Seriously? Be real.

13. Could you live without sunlight?

I would be awake forever, I think. Darkness comes, and I pop awake, most of the time. I'm, like, nocturnal or something.

14. What’s something you know is bad, but you want to do it anyway?

I've never smoked weed... maybe someday I might try it. ;)

15. What was the last thing you lied about?

Uhhh... I'm usually pretty honest, really. I'm a horrible liar.

16. Do you regret anything you’ve done in the past week?

Yeah, eating that cookie earlier.

17. What was the last movie you bought?

I don't generally buy movies. I'm a renter-type of flick fan.

18. What is a sport you would like to do?

I'd love to be an Olympic Figure Skater, but that'll never happen. I'd like to take up archery, too.

19. When was the last time you felt like crying?

About an hour ago. Then I took my meds. I'm good now. ;)

20. Have you ever wanted to kill someone (not that you actually do it)?

Yep. See #7.

Don't miss my previous post - I'm offering a MAJOR sale on Jafra! It ends at midnight tonight, EST!

Have a great week!

Fin.

Comments