Entries categorized "Knitting Pretty" Feed

Hey there, swell people!! What's the haps? I'm still coming down from the high off of organizing - and attending - the #ClimateStrike here in Mountain Home, Idaho. What a moment this is! Did you go? Did you strike? If... Read more →


Hey there, hi there, ho there! Welcome back! (Let me preface this post by saying I've been gone all day long and haven't had a chance even to see if I have comments - negative or otherwise - on my... Read more →


Well, well, well. As she says, "It's Britney, bitch." Welcome back, playas. It's Friday, just after 1800 MST. (Speaking of which, we've lived in Idaho over two years, and I still forget about the time change. My East Coast pals,... Read more →


Aloha and welcome back! I just woke up from a much-needed nap, so maybe my post won't ramble all over the place as is my usual custom! Here's some news: as of late Friday afternoon, Team Odette is (are?) officially... Read more →


Howdy ho, y'all! The girls and I are re-watching old episodes of The Big Bang Theory, so I guess since I've seen all these before, it's a good time to answer some fun questions. So let's giddy-up! ~*~*~*~*~ What are... Read more →


Hey, everyone. I missed Saturday 9, because I was weak and tired and in bed all day, but maybe I'll add it to the end of this post just to add in the fun. ;) It's 2:57 AM on Sunday... Read more →


Hey, guys! How're you all doing this fine Friday evening/Saturday morning? I'm doing fairly well, although it has been an eventful week. As are they all. For instance: For my entire life, I have been dealing with all of my... Read more →


Hey there, you! Here I am, trying to write this post for the fourth time, so give me some props for sticktoitiveness, heh? The junction where the power cord meets my laptop is worn, and I've got about eleventy pieces... Read more →


Hey, you guys! You came back! Wanna hear something crazy? I had what, in these uncertain times of my health going from bad to worse regularly, I would consider a pretty decent day Saturday. I spent a couple of hours... Read more →


Oh, my gosh, how is it Friday again already?! I keep meaning to write and blog, blog and write, but the weeks are passing away from me way too quick-like these days (years)! But here we are, Friday night, which... Read more →


Welcome back, folks! Link up here if you want to play along today! I'm in the mood to just jump in, so let's go! ~*~*~*~*~ Cheers to all of us thieves! Here are some conversation starters, stolen from Conversation Starters... Read more →


Hey, y'all! Welcome back. I'm thrilled to be back after missing the last few weeks due to illness. Glue me down, because hopefully I'll be sticking around for a while. Link up here if you want to play along this... Read more →


Welcome back, my loves! I'm sooo sleepy today for some reason, so I'm going to get right into things. Link up >here< if you're playing along this weekend! ~*~*~*~*~ What are five things you would like to do more? In... Read more →


Hi again! Link up here if you're playing along this weekend. ~*~*~*~*~ What do you find hilarious, but most people don’t find funny? Potty humor 2. What was the best year of your life so far? Probably 2001, since that's... Read more →